​​​​​​​SAVILE CUP RESULTS 2023



GRADES

14 goal - Savile Cup

6 goal - Wilson Cup

3 goal Riddiford Levin

0 goal Mackenzie Salver

SUB Wood Trophy



DAY 1 -TUESDAY (winners are underlined)​​​​​​​

Wood 1 - Auckland E v Birchleigh C 14-2

Wood 2 - Presidents A v Wanstead C 2-4


M1 - Hawkes Bay E v Waimai B 2-2

M2 - Hawkes Bay D v Kihikihi B 5-2

M3 - Birchleigh B v Auckland D 7-6


RL 1 - Bombay Hills A v Hololio C 4-4

RL 2 -  Wanstead A v Hololio Construction 2 -7


WIL 1 - Poverty Bay A v Hawkes Bay B 2-11

WIL 2 - Kihikihi A v Auckland C 4-8

WIL 3 - Waimai A v Hololio Morningstar 5-9


DAY 2 - WEDNESDAY 

Wood 3 - Auckland E v Wanstead C 5-3.5

Wood 4 - Presidents A v Birchleigh C 2-4


M4 - Hololio Morningstar v Wanstead B 7-0

M5 - Kihikihi B v Auckland D 3-5

M6 - Hawkes Bay B v Birchleigh B 4-5


RL 3 - Hawkes Bay C v Hololio C 3-6

RL 4 - Birchleigh A v Hololio Construction 0-7


W4 - Rangitikei A v Auckland B 3-8

W5 - Hawkes Bay B v Kihkihi A 4-6

W6 - Poverty Bay A v Auckland B 2-9


S1 - Hawkes Bay A v Mystery Creek 6-10


DAY 3 - THURSDAY 

Wood 5 - Auckland E v Presidents A 9-1.5

Wood 6  - Wanstead C v Birchleigh C 7-1.5


M7 - Hawkes Bay E v Hololio Morningstar 5-2

M8 - Waimai B v Wanstead B 13-1

M9 - Birchleigh B v Kihikihi B 3-5


RL 5 - Hawkes Bay C v Bombay Hills 0-6

RL 6 - Wanstead A v Birchleigh A 11-5


W7 - Rangitikei A v Waimai A 3-8

W8 - Auckland B v Hololio Morningstar 4-6

W9 - Poverty Bay A v Kihikihi A 3-6


S2 - Auckland A v Hololio Ashmole 6-9


DAY 4 - FRIDAY

M10 - Hawkes Bay E v Wanstead B 10-1

M11 - Hololio B v Waimai B

M12 - Hawkes Bay D v Auckland D 4-3


RL 7 - Hawkes Bay v Birchleigh (RL Handicap Final) 5-4


DAY 5 - SATURDAY 

Wood 7 - Birchleigh C v Presidents A (Wood Subsidary Final)


RL 8 - Hololio C v Hololio Construction (2nd Pool A v 1st Pool B)

RL 9 - Wanstead A  v Bombay Hills  (2nd Pool B v 1st Pool A)


W10 - Waimai A v Auckland B

W11 - Rangitikei A v Hololio Morningstar

W12 - Hawkes Bay B v Auckland C


S3 - Mystery Creek v Auckland A ( Winner S1 v Loser S2)

S4 - Hololio a  v Hawke's Bay A (Winner S2 v Loser S1)


DAY 6 - SUNDAY (FINALS DAY)

Wood 8 - Auckland E v Wanstead C (Wood Final)


M13 - Hawkes Bay E v Hawkes Bay D (Mackenzie Handicap Final)

M14 - Birchleigh V Waimai B (Mackenzie final)


RL10 - Winner RL 8 v Winner RL 9 (RL Final)


W13 - 2nd Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Handicap Final)

W14 - Winner Pool A v Winner Pool B (Wilson Final)


S5 - Loser S3 v Loser S4 (Handicap Cup Final)

S6 - Winner S3 v Winner S4 (Savile Cup Final)